The Advisory Committee (AdCom) was organized to advise, assist and support the Council in discharging its functions. The composition of the AdCom include the Members of the House of Representatives who have signified their intention to join and the members of the ExCom.
The following are its specific functions:
  1. Advise in the preparation of the Regional Development Plan and the Regional Development Investment Program and support their implementation
  2. Advise agency regional offices, state colleges and universities and special development authorities in the preparation of their annual budgets;
  3. Advise and support policy recommendations that need legislation and/or action of the President or the Cabinet. 

 

Officials
Chairperson Hon. Rodolfo T. Albano III
Co-Chairperson Ms. Blessida G. Diwa
Vice – Chairperson RD Dionisio C. Ledres, Jr.
Secretary ARD Ferdinand P. Tumaliuan

 

Members

1 Hon. Marilou H. Cayco Governor, Province of Batanes
2 Hon. Manuel N. Mamba Governor, Province of Cagayan
3 Hon. Carlos M. Padilla Governor, Province of Nueva Vizcaya
4 Hon. Dakila Carlo E. Cua Governor, Province of Quirino
5 Hon. Jeffersion P. Soriano Mayor, Tuguegarao City
6 Hon. Joseph S. Tan Mayor, Santiago City
7 Hon. Bernard Faustino M. Dy Mayor, Cauayan City
8 Hon. Josemarie Diaz Mayor, Ilagan City
9 Rev. Ferdinand J. Valdez PSR, Northeast Luzon Credit Cooperative League
10 Mr. Cloyd C. Velasco PSR, Philippine Chamber of Commerce and Industry-Cagayan Chapter, Inc.
11 Engr. Bonifacio B. Carag PSR, Federation of Senior Citizens Association of the Philippines
12 Mr. Christian R. Guzman PSR, Medical Colleges of Northern Philippines
13 Mr. Napoleon P. Baltazar PSR, Enrile Trio Tribal Council

 

District Representatives

1 Hon. Ciriaco B. Gato, Jr. Lone District, Batanes
2 Hon. Ramon C. Nolasco Jr. 1st District, Cagayan
3 Hon. Samantha Louise V. Alfonso 2nd District, Cagayan
4 Hon. Joseph L. Lara 3rd District, Cagayan
5 Hon. Antonio T. Albano 1st District, Isabela
6 Hon. Ed Christopher S. Go 2nd District, Isabela
7 Hon. Ian Paul L. Dy 3rd District, Isabela
8 Hon. Alyssa Sheena P. Tan 4th District, Isabela
9 Hon. Faustino Michael Carlos T. Dy, III. 5th District, Isabela
10 Hon. Faustino “Inno” A. Dy, V. 6th District, Isabela
11 Hon. Luisa Lloren Cuaresma Lone District, Nueva Vizcaya
12 Hon. Junie E. Cua Lone District, Quirino